Department Directory

 (Click name for email)

 

Faculty 

   
Gillian Air - Professor             
Anna Csiszar - Professor Augen Pioszak - Associate Professor
Paul DeAngelis - Professor  Heather Rice - Assistant Professor
Jay Hanas - Professor    Arlan Richardson - Professor
Franklin Hays - Assistant Professor    Karla Rodgers - Associate Professor
Karen Jonscher - Associate Professor Deepa Sathyaseelan - Assistant Professor
Guangpu Li - Professor William Sonntag - Professor and Chair
Jialing Lin - Professor    Zoltan Ungvari - Professor
Blaine Mooers - Associate Professor  Archana Unnikrishnan - Assistant Professor
Ann Louise Olson - Professor  Andriy Yabluchanskiy - Assistant Professor

 

Emeritus Faculty

Paul H. Weigel - George Lynn Cross Research Professor Emeritus

Hiro Matsumoto - Professor Emeritus


Research Faculty

William Rodgers - Associate Professor of Research 

Stefano Tarantini - Assistant Professor of Research

 

Adjunct Faculty 

Sanjay Bidichandani  Kenneth Humphries Ray Rezaie
Ann Chiao Tommy Lewis, Jr.  Trent Tipple
Charles Esmon Jian Li  Peter Vitiello
Jolyn Fernandes Sreemathi Logan Jonathan Wren
Bill Freeman Timothy Mather Lijun Xia
Jed Friedman Rodger McEver  Yan Chen
Timothy Griffin   Benjamin Miller Youngjae You

 

Office Staff

Derrick Grady - Business Manager 
Melissa Day - Administrative/Finance Coordinator (Geroscience Center)
Vicki Jones - Lead Administrative Support Specialist
Kristi Kassing - Lead Administrative Support Specialist
Laura Otalora - Geroscience Program Manager
 
 

Students

 
 
 

Faculty Labs

 

DeAngelis Lab

Dixy Green - Staff Research Assistant Supervisor
 
Hanas Lab
Christian Vannarath - Research Technician
 
Hays Lab
Marina Brown - Graduate Research Assistant
Jennifer Hays - Staff Research Assistant Supervisor
Landon Haslem - Graduate Research Assistant
 

Li Lab

Marc Banworth - Graduate Research Assistant
Zhimin Liang - Staff Research Assistant Supervisor
 
Lin Lab

Juan Del Rosario - Laboratory Technician
Zhi Zhang - Staff Research Assistant Supervisor

 

Mooers Lab

Francis Acquah - Graduate Research Assistant

 

Olson Lab
Beth Griesel - Staff Research Assistant 

Benjamin Harris - Laboratory Assistant 

 
Pioszak Lab
Katie Babin - Graduate Research Assistant
Jordan Karim - Research Technician
 
Rodgers Lab
Jennifer Byrum - Staff Research Associate
Walker Hoolehan - Graduate Research Assistant
William Rodgers - Associate Professor of Research
Destiny Simpson - Graduate Research Assistant
    
 
Additional Departmental Employees 
 
 
 
Additional Graduate Students 
 
Pavitra Murali - Graduate Research Assistant, Abbott/Rodgers Lab
Maria Newhardt - Graduate Research Assistant, Humphries Lab

Xiavan Roopnarinesingh - Graduate Research Assistant, Wren Lab
Huiping Shi - Graduate Research Assistant, Xia Lab